Summer Office Hours

District Office:
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

School Offices:
June 10 - 28th
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

logo
logo
search
Staff Directory
View
Main Menu
Teams
Staff Directory
Mrs. Allison Berrettini
Mrs. Allison Berrettini
Spanish Teacher
Dr. Christine Berrong
Dr. Christine Berrong
8th Grade Social Studies
Ms. Susan Borkowski
Ms. Susan Borkowski
5-8 grade choir/general music
Ms. Sara Byrne
Ms. Sara Byrne
5-8 Grade Digital Media Arts
Mrs. Toni Carmichael
Mrs. Toni Carmichael
8th Grade Science
Mr. Charles Cereghino
Mr. Charles Cereghino
PE Teacher
Mr. Adam Dorr
Mr. Adam Dorr
7th Grade Social Studies
Ms. Diana Enriquez
Ms. Diana Enriquez
6th and 7th Grade Dual Language/EL Support
Ms. Sheila Flores
Ms. Sheila Flores
Office Administrative Associate
Mr. Mark Goldberg
Mr. Mark Goldberg
8th Grade Math
Mr. Neil Haack
Mr. Neil Haack
6th Grade Social Studies
Ms. Lindsay Harmon
Ms. Lindsay Harmon
Social Worker
Mrs. Jeanette Hoffman
Mrs. Jeanette Hoffman
8th Grade Language Arts
Ms. Jennifer Jovanov
Ms. Jennifer Jovanov
6th Grade Science
Ms. Jennifer Kim
Ms. Jennifer Kim
7th Grade Science
Mrs. Polly Kluvers
Mrs. Polly Kluvers
7th Grade Science
Mrs. Mary Lou Lozano
Mrs. Mary Lou Lozano
6-8 Grade Spanish
Mrs. Nicole Lynch
Mrs. Nicole Lynch
EL Resource Instructor
Mrs. Megan Mandro
Mrs. Megan Mandro
5th and 6th Grade Reading Interventionist
Ms. Kathryn McLean
Ms. Kathryn McLean
7th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Amanda Miszczyszyn
Mrs. Amanda Miszczyszyn
Functional Program Special Education Teacher
Mr. Steve Nolte
Mr. Steve Nolte
PE/Intervention
Ms. Maria Ray
Ms. Maria Ray
Learning Associate
Mrs. Jessica Rosales
Mrs. Jessica Rosales
5-8 Grade Band and General Music
Mrs. Patricia Rudd
Mrs. Patricia Rudd
5th - 8th Grade Instructional Special Education Teacher
Ms. Veronica Salgado
Ms. Veronica Salgado
Office Administrative Associate
Mrs. Michelle Salzman
Mrs. Michelle Salzman
6th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Tom Schorsch
Mr. Tom Schorsch
Technology Media Specialist
Mrs. Katie Sibigtroth
Mrs. Katie Sibigtroth
PE Teacher
Mrs. Carly Sklar
Mrs. Carly Sklar
5th and 6th Grade LD Resource Teacher
Mrs. Hope Sohn
Mrs. Hope Sohn
Art Teacher
Ms. Kimberly Sowin
Ms. Kimberly Sowin
7th Grade Math
Mrs. Mery Valero
Mrs. Mery Valero
Learning Associate
Ms. Kim Vetter
Ms. Kim Vetter
Food Service
Mr. Christopher Willeford
Mr. Christopher Willeford
Principal
Mrs. Sarah Wysocki
Mrs. Sarah Wysocki
5-8 Grade Reading Interventionist
Ms. Jaclyn Zilke
Ms. Jaclyn Zilke
6th Grade Math
West Oak Middle School
500 Acorn Lane Mundelein, IL 60060
map
© 2019. All Rights Reserved.
Diamond Lake School District 76.


Education Software Created by eSchoolView
Phone: 847-566-9220  |   Fax: 847-970-3534  |     Email Us   |   Career Opportunities   |   Emergency Closing Information
View text-based website