logo
search
View
Main Menu
Master Calendar
<< To August 2018 Events For September 2018 To October 2018 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
    First Day for PreK & Early Childhood
28
29
    Picture Day: West Oak
    PTO: Culver's Dine Out
30
    Cross Country vs Twin Groves
31
1
2
3
    Labor Day (No School)
4
    Cross Country vs Daniel Wright
    PTO West Oak Sign Dedication/Prior to 1st PTO Meeting
    Board of Education Meeting
5
    Fall Picture Day
6
    Cross Country vs Fremont
7
    PTO: Diamond Bash
8
9
10
    Rosh Hashanah (No School)
11
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Fremont
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Fremont
    Boys Soccer vs Fremont
    Cross Country vs Aptakisic
    Girls Soccer vs Fremont
12
13
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Aptakisic
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Aptakisic
    Boys Soccer vs Aptakisic
    Cross Country vs Woodlawn
    Girls Soccer vs Aptakisic
14
15
16
17
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Woodlawn
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Woodlawn
    Boys Soccer vs Woodlawn
    Cross Country vs Femont
    Girls Soccer vs Woodlawn
18
    Board of Education
19
    Yom Kippur (No School)
20
    Fairhaven Picture Day
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Daniel Wright
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Daniel Wright
    Boys Soccer vs Daniel Wright
    Cross Country vs Daniel Wright
    Girls Soccer vs Daniel Wright
    BPAC Meeting
21
    8th Grade Band Night: @ SHS
22
    PTO: Oktoberfest
23
24
    Ronald McDonald Care Mobile
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Twin Groves
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Twin Groves
    Boys Soccer vs Twin Groves
    Girls Soccer vs Twin Groves
25
    Ronald McDonald Mobile
26
    PTO: Ice Cream Day
27
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Fremont
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Fremont
    Boys Soccer vs Fremont
    Cross Country vs Woodlawn
    Girls Soccer vs Fremont
    Presentation: Vaping and THC
28
    8th Grade Band Night @ MHS
29
30
1
    Late Start for Students 90 min
2
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Aptakisic
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Aptakisic
    Boys Soccer vs Aptakisic
    Girls Soccer vs Aptakisic
    D76 Facilities Open House
    PTO Meeting
    Board Election Q & A
    Board of Education
3
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Daniel Wright
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Daniel Wright
    Boys Soccer vs. Daniel Wright
    Cross Country Conference Meet
    Girls Soccer vs Daniel Wright
4
    7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Woodlawn
    8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Woodlawn
    Boys Soccer vs Woodlawn
    Girls Soccer vs Woodlawn
5
6
    Cross Country IESA Sectional Meet
Diamond Lake School District 76
500 Acorn Lane Mundelein, IL 60060
map
© 2018. All Rights Reserved.
Diamond Lake School District 76.


Education Software Created by eSchoolView
Phone: 847-566-9221  |   Fax: 847-566-5689  |     Email Us   |   Career Opportunities   |   Emergency Closing Information